Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Canoeing Hiking | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
During the stay at Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife Manuel Antonio, guests can indulge in diving, canyoning, and hiking or visit Manuel Antonio National Park, located 25 minutes' walk away. Offering horse riding tours and guided snorkelling trips, this 4-bathroom villa can accommodate up to 12 people.
Academia de Espanol D'Amore can be found within a 100-metre distance of the holiday home and La Selvita Park is 550 metres away. Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife is nestled in close proximity to natural attractions like Playa Del Tulemar Beach. Guests will also enjoy visiting Manuel Antonio Zipline, which is 5 minutes' stroll away.
Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife includes a balcony and a dining area, along with comforts like ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as such media facilities as Wi-Fi and a television. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also dryers and towels.
The Manuel Antonio property offers a dining area with tea and coffee making equipment. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can try Spanish dishes in El Nuevo Amanecer, situated just around the corner from Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife. The closest airport is Aeropuerto La Managua, located 5 km from this Manuel Antonio property.
- Local attractions
- Greentique Wildlife Refuge550 m
- La Selvita350 m
- Manuel Antonio Zipline150 m
- Academia de Espanol D'Amore100 m
- Super Joseth200 m
- Finca Naturales Wildlife Refuge600 m
- Playa Tulemar900 m
- Playa Del Tulemar550 m
- Airports
- Aeropuerto La Managua9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife from Aeropuerto La Managua airport?
Aeropuerto La Managua airport and Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife?
Visitors of Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant El Nuevo Amanecer (approximately 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife support?
Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
What services does the villa offer its guests?
The villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Villa Lapas, Central, Spacious And Lots Of Wildlife.